The Ladies’ Christmas Party for Nelson Bay Golf Club

golf-2461348_1920

 

Nelson Bay Golf Club

Results for the period:

SUNDAY 10th:

Choices Flooring Port StephensModern Media: Advertise with News Of The Area and you get your ad in 1) in Print, 2) on the News Website (like this ad), and 3) on our Social Media news site. A much more efficient way to advertise. Reach a HUGE audience for a LOW price TODAY! Call us on 02 4983 2134. Or [email protected]
Or CLICK FOR ADVERT QUOTE

Ladies Stableford: Div 1: Winner Jill Woodhill 40, Runner-up Glenda McCaw 35. Div 2: Winner Shirley Anicich 36, Runner-up Victoria Lalor 35. Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Laurie Wilson 39: B Grade: Winner Robert McLean 43: C Grade: Winner David Birss 41.

MONDAY 11th:

Vets’ 9 hole Stableford: Winner Overall Nigel Eves 26, Runner-up Overall Ian Robertson 22 c/b.

TUESDAY 12th:

Ladies Stableford: Div 1: Winner Fran Giudes 36, Runner-up Julie Newsham 35 c/b, Third place Beth McDuff 35; Div 2: Winner Val Seisums 38 c/b, Runner-up Colleen Fisburn 38 , Third place Karen Flatt 37; Div 3: Winner Pam Townsend 33, Runner-up Claire Compton 31, Third place Maureen Wheatley 30.

WEDNESDAY 13th:

C1 Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Peter Metham 40, Runner-up Jim Ingleton 38; B Grade: Winner Lance Hora 38 c/b, Runner-up Frank Ward 38; C Grade: Winner Warren Cannon 42, Runner-up John Long 40. C2 Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Graham Allen 41, Runner-up Harvey Mason 40; B Grade: Winner John McCaw 42, Runner-up Greg Spake 41; C Grade: Winner Colin Foote 42, Runner-up John Hourigan 37.

THURSDAY 14th:

Ladies Stableford: Div 1: Winner Karen Flatt 43. Div 2: Winner Maureen Brown 41.

Vets 9 hole Stableford: Winner Grant Kennett 21 c/b, Runner-up Rob Scheibel 21.

FRIDAY 15th:

Ladies Stableford: Div 1: Winner Diane McLean 41, Runner-up Robyn Butler 38. Div 2: Winner Denise Ball 37, Runner-up Rhona Birss 36. Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner David Rann: B Grade: Winner John Linton 42, Runner-up Michael Lloyd 40: C Grade: Winner David Birss 41, Runner-up Mike Coghlan 38.

SATURDAY 16th: C1: Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Nick Matwijow 43, Runner-up Peter Gibson 40: B Grade: Winner Trevor Harrison 42, Runner-up Bruce Scott 40: C Grade: Winner John Long 40, Runner-up Ross Skinner 39. C2 Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Alan Mundey 39, Runner-up Scott Quinn 38: B Grade: Winner Jamie Keating 43, Runner-up Lindsay Hair 41: C Grade: Winner John Maslen 43, Runner-up Ray Johnson 42.

Ladies Stableford: Div 1: Winner Lyn Robertson 39, Runner-up Pattie Bowden 38. Div 2: Winner Denise Ball 36, Runner-up Heather Read 35. Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Helmut Kollmann 37, Runner-up Peter Metham 36: B Grade: Winner Geoffrey Wardle 44, Runner-up Bob Lawson 40: C Grade: Winner Barry Kalousek 41, Runner-up Karl Jorgensen 40.

SATURDAY 9th: Ladies’ Stableford: Winner Barbara Frost 33, Runner-up Rita Fitzgerald 30. C1: Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Bruce Bews 42, Runner-up Paul Russell 41: B Grade: Winner Graham Hendricks 44, Runner-up Stan Weeks 43: C Grade: Winner Peter Sinclair 41, Runner-up Peter Griffin 40. C2 Mens Stableford: A Grade: Winner Rod Totman 41, Runner-up Mark Galloway 40: B Grade: Winner Brian Pobje 43, Runner-up Gary Walker 41: C Grade: Winner Steve Ryan 41, Runner-up Lee Barrett 39.

 

By David & Rhona BIRSS

Leave a Reply

Top